TEMPE CENTER FOR THE ARTS

700 West Rio Salado Pkwy

Tempe, AZ  85281

 

Ticket Office

http://tca.ticketforce.com

480-350-2822


Prices:  

$12/$15 - ALL SEATS RESERVED

Season tickets $65/$80  (6 concerts)

Students (K-12) and Seniors $7

Children under age six FREE

Thank you to our Arizona Wind Symphony Sponsors

PERSONNEL

Flute
Megan Bennett (picc)
Victoria Deken (picc)
Paige Collier
Jennifer Gallegos                           

Sarah Moser

Robert Reed

Amanda Ryan

*Christina Soper

Susan Stephens

Jan Turnage  (picc)                       

Rae Wodarcyk

Oboe

Suzanne Johnsen (Eng Hn)

Liz Carnes-Wight

*Kristen Zehnder

 
Bassoon

*Andrew Bunch

Adriana Cisco

Kyle Edwards

 
Clarinet

Cheryl Allen

Kellie Cheer

Nancy Cox

Bill Crabtree                           

Glenn Deibert   

Anne Diamos                     

Amy Dickson 

*Arlie DuPlessis

Dick Jacob

Maya Jankowska

Christina Koehn

Jeffrey Ouper

Karen Palubinski 

Socorro Snow  

Karen Steele 

Peter Vann          

Zach Wilkinson                   

Mary Youhanaie

 

Bass Clarinet

Todd Livingston  (Contra Bass) 

*Michelle Stephens                             

Karen Strickland 

Alto Saxophone

Amanda Buckley

Julia Ghering

Justin Haidet

Sandy Lauring

*Jacob Nurse

                          

Tenor Saxophone

Sarah Baker

*Yolanda Lang

Baritone Saxophone

*Elizabeth Nofen                                  

Trumpet

Kevin Brady

Dinah Cisco                           

Russ Crescentini                                

Allen Headlee

Jasminr Henley

Bernie Hoenle                        

Barb Hunter                                                                  

David Melkin

Walter Tholl

Bob Warren

Mike Wiesner                            

*Jerry Youhanaie

 

Horn

Micah Abel

Mark Austad

*Trent Bender

James Collier

Mark Hunt

Kroy Miller

Ione Murray 

Jan Nichols

Jim Wyler                          

 

Trombone

*Christian Comm

Elaina Kauffman

Chris Kotterman                                

Shannon Rachal                                  

Sarah Sejen                           

Kip Sullivan                           

Bill Weingartner       

Katy Wright

Euphonium

Monika Barton                                  

*Richard Jonas

 

Tuba

Foster Burton

Jacob Daniel

Stephen Gerrish                                 

Rick Headlee          

Marty Huffman 

*Terry Yerkan                          

 

String Bass

*Joyce Roman

 

Percussion

Joseph Askins

Matt Askins

James Chavez

Jonathan Glenn

Daniel Harris

Marc Klein                             

*Daniel Lane

Nicole Peters

Piano

Scott Burgener

Todd Livingston

Jeffrey Ouper

* = Section Leader

 

Board of Directors

David Melkin - President

Liz Carnes - Wight - Secretary

Peter W. Vann, MD - Treasurer

Kim Vann - Member-at-Large

Kip Sullivan - Member-at-Large

Mary Youhanaie - Publicity

Jeffrey Ouper - Social Media

Bill Richardson - Conductor